CONTACT DETAILS

PINTACRAFTSLOGOARTWORK1582855541
PintaCraftswatermelonpainting1626318360
PINTACRAFTS21582856885
PintaCraftsadultpainting1626318417
PintaCraftskidsparties1626318330
PintaCraftsflowerpot1626317320
PINTACRAFTS51582856897
PintaCraftsplate1626315238
PINTACRAFTS41582856897
PintaCraftshandprint1626318627

DESCRIPTION

PINTA CRAFTS is a Paint Your Own Pottery Studio where adults and kids of all ages and abilities can experience the fun of painting functional ceramics.

Come alone and enjoy some me time, bring your family and friends, book a party or group activity.

Cost will depend on the item you choose to paint. Price is per piece and is inclusive of all tools & materials, glazing & kiln firing, instructions, your stay in the studio. Each painted piece will be glazed and fired in a kiln, giving you a quality ceramic piece that is useable and will last a lifetime. Dinnerware will be food safe and microwave safe.

For more information on the creative experience we offer, please visit the website PINTA CRAFTS  and follow us on Facebook and Instagram for instant updates.

SERVICES:

  • Casual Painters
  • Party Venue
  • Paint at Home Ceramics

OPENING HOURS:

  • Monday & Tuesday – Closed
  • Wednesday, Thursday, Friday – 10am-3pm, 5pm-8pm/6pm-9pm (group bookings minimum 10 painters)
  • Saturday & Sunday – 10am-5pm

PARTY TIME SLOTS:

  • <span cla

Add a Testimonial

Related Listings

Macquarie Community College

1300 845 888

  Chatswood, Ryde, Carlingford, Epping, Blacktown, Mt Druitt, Richmond

As one of Sydney’s largest Community Colleges, we have hundreds of short courses each term, including sport and fitness, foreign languages, arts and crafts, photography, self improvement and more. Read more…

Sips N Strokes

0413208400

  Cammeray

Are you looking for your next fun night out? Or do you have something or someone to celebrate? Are you kids showing an interest in being creative and art? Sips N Strokes specialises in engaging,… Read more…