CONTACT DETAILS

Untitled11578455282
Untitled121578455284
Untitled131578455289
Untitled151578455287
Untitled191578455289
Untitled181578455289
Untitled141578455289
Untitled161578455288
Untitled171578455288
Untitled1101578455282

DESCRIPTION

Located in Hornsby on Sydney’s Upper North Shore, Icon Gymsports is a leading provider of quality gymnastics and cheerleading programs – and much more.

Our dedicated club offers the latest state of the art equipment, qualified coaches and a wide variety of programs to suit individual needs. We specialise in both recreational and competitive streams with classes for all ages and experience levels.

Programs: Overview

  • Kinder Gym
  • Gymnastics – Recreational & Competitive (boys programs available)
  • Cheerleading
  • Tumbling
  • Parkour, Ninja & Tricking
  • Holiday Programs
  • Birthday Parties

My daughter has trained with Icon for many years as a levels gymnast. During this time I have watched her grow, both as a gymnast and a person and am so proud of how far she’s come…Thank you for all the time and effort you put into the gymnasts. You teach them to challenge themselves, try their best and be the very best that they can be at all times. It’s just an amazing and nurturing environment for kids to be a part of. – Michelle

We are committed to providing fun and high-quality training that enhances the developmental journey of each athlete, fostering a love of gym sports and providing a launching pad into other sports and later life. We value self-development and personal bests, promote healthy sportsmanship and nurture inspired achievement.

  • Active Kids Approved Provider
  • Creative Kids Approved Provider

We are so confident that you’ll love our classes that if you don’t want to continue after your first month, we’ll refund you your ENTIRE month’s fees!

Head to our website or give our friendly team a call to find the perfect class for your child. 

*Terms and conditions apply. 

SPECIAL OFFER

SPECIAL OFFER!!!

All new members receive a complimentary WELCOME PACK when they first enrol! 

Welcome Pack includes: 

  • T-Shirt
  • Water Bottle
  • Bag
  • Sticker

Add a Testimonial

Related Listings

Featured

Big Music

02 8622 6550

  Crows Nest

Welcome to Big Music, where young minds are encouraged to take the first steps on their musical journey and inspired to develop a life-long passion for music. Read more…

Featured

Ninja Kids

02 9939 9748

  Hornsby & Brookvale

Ninja Kids offer “Ninja Warrior” style obstacle courses and tumbling classes, school holiday programs and host epic birthday parties for your little Ninja. Read more…

Featured

Music N Me

0401 081 819

  Mosman

Music N Me offers a whole new way of learning music! With innovative programs, holistic practices and exciting educators, we’re here to champion your confidence, creativity and connection with music – helping you become a life-long… Read more…